Sport and Fitness

Sport and Fitness

We are passionate about helping you stay fit, active and healthy. Whether you’re a complete beginner or an elite athlete, we can help you improve your exercise routine.

Politécnico de Leiria’s Sport and Fitness is divided into leisure and performance sports. Our student athletes usually attend national higher education championships organised by the Academic Federation of University Sports, also known as FADU.

Join Politécnico de Leiria’s sport groups for free.


Stay active with:


Sport Groups Timetables

On a weekly basis

Handball . (Men’s & Women’s)

Sunday: 18h45 – 20h00
Pavilhão Juve, São Romão – Leiria

Basketball . (Women’s)

Wednesday: 21h00 – 22h30
Gym Professor Afonso Carvalho (ESECS)

Basketball . (Men’s)

Monday: 20h00 – 21h30
Gym Professor Afonso Carvalho (ESECS)

Tripela

Thursday: 21h45 – 23h00
Pavilhão Juve, São Romão – Leiria

Athletics

Thursday: 10h00 – 11h30
Estádio de Leiria, Dr. Magalhães Pessoa 

Futsal . (Women’s)

Monday: 22h45 – 00h00
Campo do CCRT, Telheiro – Leiria

Futsal . (Men’s)

Monday: 22h15 – 23h30
Pavilhão Pousos – Leiria

Ultimate Frisbee

Tuesday: 22h15 – 23h30
Pavilhão Juve, São Romão – Leiria

Sport Classes for All Abilities and Levels of Fitness

Beach Handball

Badminton

Bodyboard

BTT

Canoeing

Climbing

Duatlo

Equitation

Football 7

Beach Football

Footvolley

Judo

Karate

Karting

Kickboxing

Swimming

Orientation

Padel

Pentathlon

Snowboard

Surf

Taekwondo

Tennis

Table Tennis

Trail

Triathlon

Chess

Others


Registration

To join us, you need to fill in the registration form and email it to us, together with a copy of your ID card and a proof of enrolment in the current academic year.


Performance and Competition Sport

Thirteen student athletes from Politécnico de Leiria have already participated in European championships for Portugal. We’re proud of the support we give our students and their extraordinary hard work and talent.

In Portugal, we have gained more than 70 titles and a countless number of podium places.

Contact us

Sports and Fitness Coordinator

Cândida Bairrada
Tel: (+351) 968 702 965
Email: desporto@ipleiria.pt

Address

Edifício Sede do Politécnico de Leiria
Rua General Norton de Matos
Apartado 4014 . 2411-901 Leiria

sports and fitness

PAFE Programme

PAFE is a sports programme that offers leisure fitness classes to students. This is a partnership between the Politécnico de Leiria’s Social Services and the Bachelor’s Degree in Sport and Well-being (School of Education and Social Sciences).

Type of activities: 
Functional and intense exercise

Where:
ESECS (School of Education and Social Sciences) Gym . Campus 1

When:
Monday – Friday (minimum of 2 and maximum of 5 sessions per week)

Timetable

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
13h00 – 13h4513h00 – 13h4513h00 – 13h4513h00 – 13h4513h00 – 13h45
ESECS GymESECS GymRoom 0.33ESECS GymRoom 0.33
Functional exerciseFunctional exerciseFunctional exerciseFunctional exerciseIntensive exercise

Rules (PT)

Price
Students with a scholarship: 4€ per month
All other students: 5€ per month

Applications open throughout the academic year
Please email us asking for enroling in the programme to.

Contact us
Tel: (+351) 244 830 640
Cândida Bairrada (Coordinator) Phone Number: (+351) 968 702 965
Email: pafe@ipleiria.pt


Sport Achievements

International

  • Portugal, European Universities Futsal Championship – 2018/2019
  • Italy, 30.ª Summer Universíada – 2018/2019
  • Portugal, European Universities Handball Championship – 2014/2015
  • Netherlands, 2nd European Universities Games – EUSA GAMES, Women’s Handball – 2013/2014
  • Russia, European Universities Taekwondo Championship – 2012/2013
  • Poland, European Universities Handball Championship – 2012/2013
  • Croatia, European Universities Handball Championship – 2010/2011
  • Poland, European Universities Football Championship – 2008/2009
  • Italy, European Universities Football Championship – 2006/2007
  • Netherlands, European Universities Tennis Championship – 2005/2006
  • France, European Universities Handball Championship – 2005/2006
  • Eslovenia, European Universities Beach Voleyball Championship – 2004/2005
  • Italy, European Universities Football Championship – 2002/2003
  • Greece, European Universities Tennis Championship – 2001/2002

Group Medalists

CompetitionScoreTeamType
Atletismo Pista Coberta3.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Futsal Masculino3.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Bodyboard3.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente

Individual medalists

CompetitionScoreNameType
CNU Atletismo Pista Coberta1.ºJoão Pinto
Wilson Conniot
Tomás Marreiros
Dyllan Pedro
Estafeta 4x200m
CNU Atletismo Pista Coberta1.ºBernardo Pereira400m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista Coberta2.ºWilson Conniott800m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista Coberta2.ºRute Mota60m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista Coberta2.ºInês Franco CarreiraLançamento do Peso
CNU Atletismo Pista Coberta3.ºJoão PintoSalto em Comprimento
CNU Atletismo Pista Coberta2.ºTomás MarreirosSalto com Vara
CNU Atletismo Pista Coberta1.ºJoana Pontes3000m Marcha
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre3.ºRafael Correia
João Pinto
Marco Gameiro
Bernardo Pereira
Estafeta Medley
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre2.ºRute Mota100m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre1.ºJoão Pinto
100m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre2.ºTomás MarreirosSalto com Vara
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre2.ºRute Mota200m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre1.ºRafael Correia110m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre1.ºEvelise VeigaSalto em Comprimento
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre2.ºJoão Pinto200m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre1.ºBernardo Pereira800m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre1.ºJoana Ferreira5.000m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre1.ºBernardo Pereira400m Planos
CNU Karting Individual1.ºJoão Trincadeiro
CNU Karting Individual1.ºDaniela Bastos

Group Medalists

CompetitionScoreTeamType
Andebol feminino3.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Andebol de Praia feminino3.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Atletismo Pista ao Ar Livre2.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Atletismo Pista Coberta2.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Atletismo Estrada3.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Bodyboard3.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Futsal feminino2.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente
Surf3.ºIPLeiriaColetivamente

Individual

CompetitionScoreNameType
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaWilson Conniott800m
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaRafael Correia60m barreiras
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAndreia GrácioSalto em comprimento
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaEliana BandeiraLançamento do peso
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaHugo BrígidoSalto em Comprimento
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaJoão PintoSalto em Altura
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAndreia GrácioSalto com Vara
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaRute Mota60m
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAndreia PintoSalto em comprimento
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaTiago PereiraLançamento do Peso
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaFrancisco RodriguesSalto com Vara
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaBruna Silva400m
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAndreia Pinto / Rute Mota / Gabriele Carvalho / Bruna SilvaEstafeta 4x200m
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreRafael Correia110m Barreiras
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreAndreia GrácioSalto em comprimento
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreWilson Martins/ João Pinto/ Wilson Conniott/ Bernardo PereiraEstafeta Medley M
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreTiago PiresDardo 800 gr
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreAndreia GrácioSalto com Vara
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreHugo BrígidoSalto em comprimento
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreBernardo Pereira400m Planos
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreWilson Conniott1500m
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreTiago PereiraLançamento do peso
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreCatarina BarbosaTriplo Salto
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreSara MotaSalto com Vara
CNU Atletismo Pista ao Ar LivreRute Mota100m planos
CNU BodyboardBruno FernandesIndividual
CNU Karting IndividualDaniela BastosIndividual
CNU SurfManuel MorgadoIndividual

Group Medalists

TeamScore
Atletismo Pista Coberta
Atletismo Pista Ar Livre
Surf

Individual Medalists

ModalityScoreNameCompetitionSchool
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaJoão Pinto, Wilson Martins, Bruno Gualberto e Dyllan PedroEstafeta 4x200mESTG and ESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaBernardo Pereira400m PlanosESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaWilson Conniott800m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaFrederico Curvelo60m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAndreia Pinto, Cátia Ferreira, Gabriele Carvalho e Bruna SilvaEstafeta 4x200mESECS and ESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaJoão Pinto60m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaJoão PintoSalto em ComprimentoESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaSuzana CruzSalto em ComprimentoESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaBruna Silva400m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaTânia Alves3000m MarchaESECS
CNU Natação Piscina CurtaBernardo Clemente50m MariposaESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreMiguel Lopes, Wilson Martins, Wilson Conniott e Bernardo PereiraEstafeta MedleyESTG and ESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreSuzana CruzTriplo SaltoESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreOlecksandr LyashchenkoTriplo SaltoESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreAnadreia GrácioSalto com VaraESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreWilson Conniott1500mESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreBernardo Pereira400m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreTânia Alves10000m MarchaESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreOlecksandr LyashchenkoDardoESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreSuzana Cruz, Bruna Silva, Gabriele Carvalho e Cátia FerreiraEstafeta MedleyESECS and ESTG
CNU Karting IndividualDaniela BastosESTG
CNU CanoagemHugo Morais, José Carvalho, Rodrigo Brites e Rui Linok4 500mESTM and ESTG

Group Medalists

TeamScore
Andebol Masculino2.º
Andebol de Praia Masculino2.º
Atletismo Pista Coberta3.º
Atletismo Corta-Mato3.º
Atletismo Pista Ar Livre3.º
Bodyboard3.º

Individual Medalists

ModalityScoreNameCompetitionSchool
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAndreia GrácioSalto com VaraESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAna Alves800m PlanosESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaJoão Pinto, Wilson Martins, Bruno Gualberto e Dyllan PedroEstafeta 4x200mESTG e ESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaJoão Pinto60m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaWilson Martins60m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaRicardo Mendes60m BarreirasESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaChristophe CapitãoSalto com VaraESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaMónica MotaSalto com VaraESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaCátia Ferreira800m PlanosESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAndreia Pinto, Beatriz Dinis, Cátia Ferreira e Catarina BarbosaEstafeta 4x200mESECS, ESTM e ESSLei
CNU Natação Piscina CurtaJoão Tarquínio50m CostasESTG
CNU Atletismo Corta-MatoWilson ConniottESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreJoão Pinto100m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreBernardo Pereira400m PlanosESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreNataniel Lopes3 000m ObstáculosESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreAnadreia GrácioSalto com VaraESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreJoão PintoSalto em ComprimentoESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreRicardo MendesTriplo SaltoESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreWilson Martins, João Pinto, Bruno Gualberto e Bernardo PereiraEstafeta MedleyESTG e ESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreDyllan Pedro100m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreCátia Ferreira1 500mESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreWilson Conniott1 500mESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreTânia Alves10 000m MarchaESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreMaria Inês DomingosLançamento do Martelo (4Kg)ESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreBruno Gualberto400mESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreChristophe CapitãoSalto com VaraESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreCatarina BarbosaSalto com VaraESSLei
CNU TaekwondoMiguel Silva>87kgESTG
CNU Karting IndividualDaniela BastosESTG
CNU Orientação Duração MédiaInês AiresESSLei

Group Medalists

TeamScore
Andebol de Praia: Masculino – Equipa A
Andebol de Praia: Masculino – Equipa B
Andebol: Masculino
Atletismo Pista Coberta
Futebol de Praia: Masculino
Andebol: Feminino
Atletismo Estrada
Futebol de Praia: Feminino

Individual Medalists

ModalityScoreNameCompetitionSchool
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAndreia GrácioSalto com VaraESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaRicardo MendesSalto em AlturaESECS
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaWilson Conniott800m PlanosESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaBruno Gualberto
Wilson Martins
Wilson Conniott
Dyllan Pedro
Estafeta 4x200mESTG e ESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista CobertaAna Patrícia SilvaSalto com VaraESECS
CNU JudoAndrei Sandutã-90kgESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreAna Alves1500mESSLei
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreWilson Conniott1500mESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreDyllan Pedro400mESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreMaria Inês DomingosLançamento do Martelo (4kg)ESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreWilson Martins100mESTG
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreTânia Alves
Liliana Neves
Beatriz Dinis
Daniela Cordeiro
Estafeta MedleyESTG e ESTM
CNU Atletismo Pista Ar LivreWilson Martins
Carlos Madeira
Dyllan Pedro
Wilson Conniott
Estafeta MedleyESTG
CNU TaekwondoMiguel Silva>87kgESTG
CNU Karting IndividualDaniela BastosESTG
CNU Karting IndividualMaria DelgadoESTG

Group Medalists

  • Andebol Feminino, Campeã Nacional Universitária.
  • Atletismo Corta-Mato, Equipa masculina, Campeã Nacional Universitária.

Individual Medalists

SportCompetitionNameSchoolScore
Atletismo Pista Ar Livre5 000mTiago MarquesESECS1.º
Atletismo Pista Ar Livre10 000m MarchaDaniela CardosoESECS1.º
Atletismo EstradaCNUTiago MarquesESECS1.º
Atletismo Pista Coberta3 000m MarchaDaniela CardosoESECS1.º
Atletismo Pista Coberta3 000mTiago MarquesESECS1.º
Judo90kgAndrei SandutãESTG1.º
KartingCNU IndividualDaniela BastosESTG1.º
Kickboxing-69KgBruno VicenteESECS1.º
Kickboxing-75KgBruno VicenteESECS1.º
Taekwondo>87KgDavid AgostinhoESTM1.º
Atletismo Corta-MatoCNUTiago MarquesESECS2.º
BodyboardCNUDiogo PatrãoESAD.CR2.º
CanoagemK2 – 500Hugo Morais e Rui LinoESTM2.º
Atletismo Pista Ar Livre1 500mWilson ConniottESTG2.º
Atletismo Pista CobertaSalto em AlturaRicardo MendesESECS2.º
Atletismo Pista CobertaSalto em ComprimentoNicole AlbertoESTG2.º
Taekwondo>87KgMiguel SilvaESTG2.º
Atletismo Pista Ar Livre100mIvo VitalESECS3.º
Atletismo Pista Ar LivreSalto com VaraAna Patrícia SilvaESECS3.º
Atletismo Pista Ar LivreEstafeta MedleyIvo Vital
Wilson Martins
Ivanildo Barreto
Wilson Conniott
ESECS e ESTG3.º
Atletismo Pista Ar LivreTriplo SaltoAna Patrícia SilvaESECS3.º
KartingCNU IndividualMaria DelgadoESTG3.º

Group Medalists

SportTeamScore
Atletismo Corta-MatoIPLeiria1.º
KartingIPLeiria2.º
TNU Futebol de Praia MasculinoIPLeiria3.º
TNU Futebol de Praia FemininoIPLeiria3.º
Futsal FemininoIPLeiria3.º

Group Medalists

  • Andebol Feminino, Campeã Nacional Universitária.
  • Futebol 11, Vice-Campeã Nacional Universitária.

Individual Medalists

SportCompetitionNameSchoolScore
Escalada BoulderBoulderRicardo NevesESECS1.º
Atletismo Pista Coberta3 000m MarchaDaniela CardosoESECS1.º
Atletismo Estrada8 500mTiago MarquesESECS1.º
Taekwondo>87kgDavid AgostinhoESTM1.º
Atletismo Ar Livre10 000m MarchaDaniela CardosoESECS1.º
Atletismo Ar LivreSalto com VaraAna Filipa SilvaESECS1.º
Atletismo Ar LivreSalto em AlturaRodolfo BritesESSLei1.º
Atletismo Ar Livre3 000m ObstáculosTiago MarquesESECS1.º
Atletismo Ar LivreTriplo SaltoJoão AlexandreESTM1.º
EscaladaDificuldade à vistaRicardo NevesESECS1.º
EscaladaVelocidadeRicardo NevesESECS1.º
Atletismo Pista Coberta800mJoão LealESTG2.º
Atletismo Pista CobertaSalto com VaraAna Filipa SilvaESECS2.º
Atletismo Pista CobertaSalto em AlturaJoão AlexandreESTM2.º
Atletismo Pista CobertaEstafeta 4x200mVeronika Zhukova / Ana Filipa Silva / Ana Patrícia Silva / Nídia ReisESECS e ESSLei2.º
Atletismo Ar LivreSalto com VaraAna Patrícia SilvaESECS2.º
Atletismo Pista CobertaSalto com VaraChristophe CapitãoESTG3.º
Atletismo Pista CobertaSalto com VaraAna Patrícia SilvaESECS3.º
Atletismo Pista CobertaSalto em ComprimentoJoão AlexandreESTM3.º
Atletismo Pista Coberta3 000m MarchaTânia AlvesESECS3.º
Atletismo Pista Coberta60m BarreirasGonçalo RibeiroESTG3.º
Atletismo Ar LivreLançamento do MarteloFabiana DomingosESTG3.º
Atletismo Ar LivreEstafeta 4x200mVeronika Zhukova / Ana Filipa Silva / Ana Patrícia Silva / Nídia ReisESECS e ESSLei3.º
CanoagemK1 – 500mRui LinoESTM3.º
CanoagemK2 – 500mHugo Morais e Rui linoESTM3.º
KartingCNUDaniela BastosESTG2.º
KartingCNUJorge BaptistaESTG3.º

Group Medalists

SportTeamScore
Atletismo Pista CobertaIPLeiria2.º
Atletismo Corta-MatoIPLeiria2.º
Atletismo Ar LivreIPLeiria2.º
KartingIPLeiria2.º
BodyboardIPLeiria3.º

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Andebol Feminino
  • Atletismo:
    • Coletivo – Corta-Mato: Masculino
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • Salto em Altura em Pista Coberta
    • Salto em Altura em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • 800 metros em Pista Coberta
    • Salto em Comprimento em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Karting Coletivo
  • Taekwondo:
    • Combate: – 87kg
    • Combate: + 87kg

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • 3 000 metros em Pista Coberta
    • 60 metros planos em Pista Coberta
    • Estafeta 4X200 metros em Pista Coberta
    • 10 000 metros Marcha em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Karting Feminino

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • Salto em Comprimento em Pista Coberta
    • Estafeta 4X200 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Bodyboard Masculino
  • Taekwondo:
    • Combate: – 87kg

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • Salto em Altura em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Lançamento do Peso em Pista Coberta
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • 3 000 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Atletismo:
    • Coletivo em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Coletivo em Corta-Mato
  • Bodyboard Coletivo
  • Karting Coletivo
  • Karting Masculino Individual
  • Ténis Feminino Coletivo

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • 60 metros planos em Pista Coberta
    • Estafeta 4X200 metros em Pista Coberta
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • 3 000 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Futebol 11
  • Taekwondo:
    • Combate: – 87kg

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • 100 metros planos em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Estafeta 4X200 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Lançamento do Peso em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Salto em Altura em Pista Coberta
    • Salto em Comprimento em Pista ao Ar livre
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • 100 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Surf e Bodyboard Coletivo
  • Ténis Feminino

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo:
    • Coletivo Pista Coberta
  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • 60 metros planos em Pista Coberta
    • Estafeta 4X200 metros em Pista Coberta
    • Lançamento do Peso em Pista Coberta
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • 100 metros planos em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • 1500 metros planos em Pista Coberta
  • Surf Masculino

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • Lançamento do Dardo em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • 100 metros planos em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Estafeta 4X200 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Salto em Comprimento em Pista Coberta
    • Salto em Altura em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Salto em Comprimento em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Corta-Mato masculino
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • Corta-Mato
    • Estafeta 4X200 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Atletismo Masculino
  • Surf Masculino
  • Andebol Feminino
  • Surf e Bodyboard Coletivo

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Ténis Masculino
  • Futebol 11
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • 3 000 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Andebol Feminino
  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • Lançamento do Dardo em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Lançamento do Peso em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Futsal Masculino

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Andebol Feminino
  • Ténis Masculino
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • 1 500 metros em Pista Coberta
    • 3 000 metros em Pista ao Ar Livre
    • Corta-Mato

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Ténis Feminino
  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • Salto em Altura em Pista Coberta
    • Salto em Altura em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Ténis Feminino

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Andebol Feminino
  • Ténis Masculino

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • Salto em Altura em Pista Coberta
  • Futsal Masculino
  • Voleibol Praia Feminino

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Ténis Masculino
  • Ténis Feminino

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Andebol Feminino

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Andebol Feminino
  • Orientação Masculino
  • Ténis Masculino
  • Futebol 11

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Ténis Feminino

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Ténis Masculino

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Atletismo Feminino:
    • 400 metros planos em Pista ao Ar Livre
  • Atletismo Masculino:
    • 1500 metros em Pista Coberta
    • Salto em Comprimento em Pista ao Ar Livre

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Futebol 11

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Badminton Masculino
  • Ténis Masculino

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Andebol Masculino
  • Badminton Masculino

Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Badminton Masculino

Vice-Campeão Nacional Universitário

  • Andebol Masculino

Student Sport Records

CompetitionNameScoreDate
60m FRute Mota7,88sMarço 2019
60m MFrederico Curvelo6,89sMarço 2017
60m Barreiras FDiana Morgado10,10sFevereiro 2011
60m Barreiras MGonçalo Ribeiro8,40sMarço 2014
400m FBruna Silva60,23sMarço 2017
400m MBernardo Pereira49,52sMarço 2019
800m FAna Alves2min16,13sFevereiro 2016
800m MWilson Conniott1min55,12sMarço 2019
1 500m MJoão Lopes3min55,80sFevereiro 2008
3 000m MTiago Marques8min34,75sFevereiro 2012
3 000m FJoana Monteiro10min45,44sFevereiro 2012
3 000m Marcha FDaniela Cardoso13min24,09sMarço 2014
Salto em Altura FCatarina Rosa1,45mFevereiro 2008
Salto em Altura MRicardo Mendes2,06mMarço 2014
Salto em Comprimento FSuzana Cruz5,54mMarço 2017
Salto em Comprimento MHugo Brígido7,15mMarço 2018
Salto em Vara FAndreia Grácio3,45mFevereiro 2016
Salto em Vara MTomás Marreiros4,10mMarço 2018
Lançamento do Peso FEliana Bandeira14,15mMarço 2018
Lançamento do Peso MTiago Pereira13,17mMarço 2018
Estafetas 4x200m FAndreia Pinto, Rute Mota,Gabriele Carvalho, Bruna Silva1min52,55sMarço 2018
Estafetas 4x200m MWilson Martins, João Pinto,Dyllan Pedro, Bernardo Pereira1min30,15sMarço 2017
Coletivo1.º lugar62,50 pontosFevereiro 2008

CompetitionNameScoreDate
100m FCândida Bairrada12,61sAbril 2008
100m MIvo Vital10,75sAbril 2008
100m Barreiras FDiana Morgado17,31sMaio 2011
110m Barreiras MRafael Correia15,07sMaio 2019
200m MJoão Pinto22,85sMaio 2019
400m FBruna Silva59,77sMaio 2017
400m MBernardo Pereira49,25sMaio 2019
400m MDyllan Pedro51,4s (manual)Abril 2015
800m MBernardo Pereira1min55,77sMaio 2019
1 500m FAna Alves4min47,53sAbril 2015
1 500m MWilson Conniott4min08,76sMaio 2013
3 000m MJoão Lopes8min22,83sAbril 2007
3 000m Obstáculos MTiago Marques9min49,21sMaio 2013
5 000m FJoana Ferreira17min16,65sMaio 2019
5 000m MTiago Marques15min30,89sMaio 2014
10 000m FDaniela Cardoso48min19,65sMaio 2014
10 000m MCristiano António47min36,00sMaio 2011
Lançamento do Dardo FSofia Pires36,29mAbril 2010
Lançamento do Dardo MTiago Pires55,79mMaio 2018
Lançamento do Peso FCatarina Rosa12,39mAbril 2008
Lançamento do Peso MTiago Pereira12,44mMaio 2018
Lançamento do Martelo FMaria Inês Domingos45,21mMaio 2016
Lançamento do Martelo MCarlos Vicente47,73mAbril 2012
Lançamento do Disco MDaniel Dias33,03mAbril 2015
Lançamento do Disco FBeatriz Dinis17,87mMaio 2019
Salto com Vara FAndreia Grácio3,50mMaio 2016
Salto com Vara MTomás Marreiros4,30mMaio 2019
Salto em Altura FCatarina Rosa1,51mMaio 2011
Salto em Altura MRodolfo Brites2,04mMaio 2011
Salto em Comprimento FEvelise Veiga6,13mMaio 2019
Salto em Comprimento MJoão Alexandre6,96mMaio 2011
Triplo Salto FSuzana Cruz11,79mMaio 2017
Triplo Salto MRicardo Mendes14,71mMaio 2016
Estafetas 4x200m FSofia Pires, Catarina Rosa, Diana Morgado, Carla Santos1min54,84sAbril 2010
Estafetas 4x200m MWilson Martins, João Alexandre, Ivanildo Barreto, Eliseu Ribeiro1min31,33sMaio 2011
Estafeta Medley FSuzana Cruz, Bruna Silva, Gabriele Carvalho, Cátia Ferreira2min31,56sMaio 2017
Estafeta Medley MWilson Martins, João Pinto, Wilson Conniott e Bernardo Pereira1min58,58sMaio 2018

Men

CompetitionNameScoreAcademic Year
50m LivresHélder Godinho26,63s2008/2010
100m CostasTiago Pereira1min06,13s2008/2010
50m BruçosHélder Godinho32,89s2008/2010
100m MariposaJoão Figueiredo1min06,45s2008/2010
100m LivresTiago Pereira58,70s2008/2010
50m CostasTiago Pereira31,11s2008/2010
100m BruçosHélder Godinho1min15,55s2008/2010
50m MariposaJoão Figueiredo27,32s2008/2010
Estafeta 4×50 EstilosTiago Pereira, João Figueiredo, Hélder Godinho e Rúben Graça2min04,25s2009/2010
Estafeta 4×50 LivresTiago Pereira, João Figueiredo, Rúben Graça e Hélder Godinho1min50,86s2009/2010

Women

CompetitionNameScoreAcademic Year
50m LivresAna Filipa Teixeira30,53s2014/2015
100m LivresAna Filipa Teixeira1min07,31s2014/2015
50m MariposaAna Filipa Teixeira33,88s2018/2019

Men

CompetitionNameScoreAcademic Year
100m CostasBruno Taborda1min02,04s2015/2016
100m MariposaBernardo Clemente57,83s2016/2017
100m LivresNuno Santos56,10s2015/2016
50m CostasJoão Tarquínio27,97s2015/2016
50m LivresLucas Monteiro27,06s2016/2017
50m MariposaBernardo Clemente25,82s2016/2017
400m LivresMiguel Silvestre4m21,55s2015/2016
Estafeta 4×50 EstilosJoão Tarquínio, Bruno Taborda, Luís Tarquínio e Miguel Silvestre1min55,44s2015/2016
Estafeta 4×50 LivresBernardo Clemente, Lucas Monteiro, Gonçalo Repolho e Nuno Gonçalo Santos1min43,24s2016/2017

Women

CompetitionNameScoreAcademic Year
50m MariposaAna Filipa Teixeira33,65s2016/2017
50m LivresKelly Duarte33,51s2016/2017
50m BruçosAna Filipa Teixeira37,96s2016/2017
200m EstilosKelly Duarte2min57,56s2015/2016

Discover what makes us unique